Thursday, 10 January 2008

Guys I look for =.= (tho not realli looking)

my best fren kris n i decided dat we wud post d same post dis time..we're too free n ntg to do at is afterall a public hol tom..hehe..

well in such a complicated world..with a bunch of great differences among ma group of frens..i say frens cos i wud rather have a bf who i know rather than dunno..n wit so many of them, i realli dunno wat i actually wan..s in ppl always ask..wat u wan in a guy? is it important to have dis n dat..i mean do we actually needa ask all these questions?? for me is wen i feel wen ive met dat someone i wont let ma eyes off dat person..oni in d later part, will i tend to feel dat i must like some sort of personality or something abt dat person..i dun realli have much to say abt how i look for a guy...cos at d moment i have someone whom i treasure alot in my heart alredi...dun get me still single.. =P neways to fulfill ma best frens r some of d few things i may like to find in a guy...

~* background of dat least know abit abt his family or get to know dem..religion is an important thing..someone who has a right mind n not a trouble maker..u wudnt wanna waste ur life wit a murderer or an insane fella rite? =P

~* caring definitely..not oni to me but to his family,frens n all those ard..

~* loving..100%..not half way not 75%..all out or nothing..dun waste my time..hehe..

~* knows how n where to least i know i wont get lost wen im wit him..hehe..

~* knows how to carry himself well wen wit family,frens..n not act like a jakun or a maniac =P

~* humourous..dun realli like those who control their laughs or hold bak their tears..jus let it a free emotion-full person..hehe..

~* physically-taller than me..d toner n tanner d betta..not realli a must..hehe..

~* dress well..not ah beng or cincai style..descent!! shirt n jeans is d best for me la =)

~* great smile..den i know i'll have nice pics wit him..

~* loves camwhoring s much s i dat we can share many memories together

~* loves good food..

~* somethin i missed out...b4 reediting dis post is..someone who keeps a promise n a sweet mouth..tho they say dun fall for sweet mouth guys but in every gal, she wans to feel loved n hear those words dat can bring her to cloud 9 n love dat guy more..n not jus simply making a promise n dun fulfill..

ps: im out of things to write...hehe..

but seriously..i dun realli care whether Mr.Right meets all these criteria or not..s long im happy to have him can d..its not nice to have such a rigid life..i prefer to go wit d flow n take things s they come..if got GReat..if not..jus too bad..cos d most important thing is to have d person u love n not wat criterias they fit in...neways..d more standards u put d harder will it b to meet screw d standards n may mr.right come to me one day..hehe..

ps: i reedited dis post bcos i was too emo-fied after watchin my best frens wedding..hehe

re-edited at 7.16pm 10.01.2008

Friday, 4 January 2008


hey alll..looks like im gonna abandon ma blog more often dis year..i can sense tat i wont have d time to blog s often s i did in d last month..sad ehh...but oh well..i will keep ya'll posted wats happening..i cant go very far..hehe..will still in b in sg long..anything jus HOLLLAA!!!..lolz..
Just after 2 days of schooling n i feel so drained out..all due to d waking up earli n still sleeping not helping..but hey at least im doing ma homework..=P dis year aint gonna b ez..its gonna b a is full of battles..hopefully i survive thru dis wan..hehe..neways enuf of bragging..long story short..i maybe having MIA's from d on9 TAKE CARE ya'll..dun b naughty..d year jus begun..wait till end of d year den i can party wit ya'll like there's no tom..hehe..ok confirm im lack of sleep...ok..c ya'll k...hugss...

Tuesday, 1 January 2008

Its time for NEW beginning... =)


how's d celeb for everyone going???fist post of d year mannn....lolz....

well last nite was a clash of all kinds of emotions..HAPPY, Excited, n sadly sad..tot i cud skip dat dis year but guess somehow jus follows wit d other happy emotions..neways..last nite in church was jus an ordinary thing..din feel anything special..cos i was jus too freakin tired..after how many days of non stop after was still too earli to wish ppl so started walkin ard d church compound..finding ppl to mingle n stuf..since there was food n drinks for sale..Dance floor was open instantly but bad responds..hehe..den it was close to countdown time where we decided to take pics n record video for Dom since he wasnt ard..can check out d videos at Glynn's blog ( )

there was no warning wat so eva...n den suddenly u hear d crowd go 3....2....1...HAPPY NEW YEAR!!! since i was holding ma fon..decided to call someone..tho he was almost sleeping or sleeping =P (sorry if i woke u up)..poor fella had to wake up earli d next day...sighhzz..neways passed d fon ard to let everyone wish him n let him feel some of wats happening..after blessings from both priests..n den went round wishing everyone..

den it was party time..everyone headed to d dance floor..even ma parents were there earlier than me..hahahaha..amazing..danced till ma clean jeans was wet..=P
at ard 1+ it was goodbye started saying thank u n parents decided to came home n got a surprise miss call from Mel while i was showering..miss called him bak but end up calling him..bugger knows i have credits..shesshh..neways they wanted me to join them but i told them i cudnt..cos it was late n no way was ma mum gonna let me out after wat happened earlier that since i cudnt on9..decided to try to sleep..but i knew somehow i was gonna have difficulty doing it..y?? u know y...hehe..was awaken up a few times..i dunno y la..aihh..den decided to wake up n go for mass..wit d stoned n head banging feeling..jus tot it wud have been a diff new year..but sad thing is..i dun feel much wateva laa still goes far as i know..d thing i have to accomplish dis year is to do well in STPM..goshh..dat word is haunting me..HELP!!! effort.. no good!!..

neways enuf bragging here...hope ya'll had a blast last nite n have a great nite...may d current year b a diff wan for all of us ya?? god bless...