Sunday, 4 October 2009

Artsy Fartsy

well despite d bz weekend, i manage to squeeze some time to finally get goin wit my Design Studies assignments..yes its getting too much to do it last drew out my design from inspirations on the net n here d some of them.. lemme know wat u think..i may consider designing something similar for a tattoo which i MAY get wen im at Bali..=p

Colour wheel..
seems get d right shade wasnt dat easy..=/

my collage..
got a feeling its not gonna b good enough

monochromatic design
~shades of one color~

analogous design
~combination of two primary colours~

yes i have a thing for butterflies..weird..
last but not least, a piece which im very proud of..

tho i did cheat n got some help from kris, but i believe its worth full marks cos of d quality of shading..=p

after taking dis pic, i actually had to modify on d contrast of it to get more will take another pic wen its graded..=)


§oŁЇtǺ®ÿ ®o§ě said...

QUALITY OK!! i like the.....anaguos? wtf..dunno watever that is..LOL...that's nice

flora said...

analogous..combo of 2 primary colors..i chose red n blue so can get purple..=D i likey too..